Executive Management

# Name Designation Contact
1 Eric Sylvestre Tribal Chief 305
2 Dwayne Lasas Vice Chief 303
3 Gordon Iron A/Executive Director 328
4 Christine Derocher A/Senior Director of Programs & Services 301
5 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance and Corporate Services 321
6 Heather Merasty Senior Director of Education 350
7 Flora Fiddler Senior Director of Health & Social Development 213
8 Darlene Rediron Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
9 Gale Dalke Office Manager 330
10 Roberta Morin Receptionist 0

Child & Family Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Darlene Rediron Senior Director of MLTC CFS 237
2 Mabel Iron Executive Assistant 234
3 Leah Lewis Data Analyst & Reporting 225
4 Rosie Lafond CFS Admin Support 240
5 Diane Ouellette CFS Admin Support/File Clerk 240
6 Karen McKay-Starr South Supervisor CFS 204
7 Joyce Weeseekase Prevention Protection Workers (MLCN) --
8 Melinda Morin Foster & Alternate Care Worker (MLCN/CLCFN/MSFN) 244
9 Roseanne Mitsuing Foster & Alternate Care Worker (FDFN/ERFN/WLFN) 235
10 Darlene Stonestand Prevention/Protection Worker (CRDN) --
11 Tara Sinclair Prevention Protection Workers (MSFN) 246
12 Deanna Montgrand Prevention/Protection Worker --
13 Leona Campbell Foster & Alternate Care Worker (BNDN/BRDN/CRDN) --
14 Emerson Kyplain Child Enhancement Worker (WLFN/CLCFN/MLCN/FDFN) --
15 Sarah Britton Prevention Protection Workers (WLFN) 214
16 Joleen Hawman Child Enhancement Worker (MSFN) --
17 Trina Alexander Family Connections & Family Finder 254
18 Carla Billette Northern Supervisor --
19 Cindy Laliberte Prevention/Protection (BNDN) --
20 Bernice Aramenko Child Care Worker (CRDN/ERFN/CLCFN) --
21 Nicole Sylvestre Buffalo Sub-Office Manager --
22 MaryAnn Gagnon Prevention Coordinator (MLCN/CLCFN/BRDN/BNDN/MSFN) 258
23 Leah Crookedneck Prevention Coordinator (FDFN/ERFN/WLFN/CRDN) 231
24 Sylvia Bekkatla Prevention/Protection (BRDN) --
25 Melissa Tipewan Prevention Protection Workers (MSFN) --
26 Darlene Turner Prevention Protection Workers (FDFN) --
27 Terrance Sylvestre Child & Youth Development 306-240-5404
28 Gail Roy Youth/Cultural Worker 306-240-4635

Economic Development

# Name Designation Contact
1 Anthony Manful Director of Economic Development 234
2 Judy Fiddler Employment and Training Services Manager 341
3 Sheila Lambert ASETS Budget Coordinator 332
4 Adriane Fiddler ASETS Outreach Councillor 339
5 Amanda Aubichon ASETS Outreach Councillor 327
6 Joelle Norman First Nations Job Fund Coordinator 334
7 Katie Sylvestre Enhanced Services Delivery (ESD) Coordinator 342
8 Courtney Lambert Economic Development Administrative Assistant & Fleet Vehicle Coordinator 329

Education

# Name Designation Contact
1 Heather Merasty Senior Director of Education 350
2 Elizabeth Read Superintendent of Education 366
3 Tanis Crawford Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment 360
4 Patricia St. Denis Assistant Superintendent --
5 Leah Olsen-Bacon Executive Assistant 310
6 TBA Education Secretary 331
7 TBA Student Services Coordinator --
8 Neeta Shah Clinical Team Leader 322
9 Jason Morin Clinical Support Worker -
10 Adrienne Derocher Early Childhood Education Coordinator 307
11 Terri Gordon Speech/Language Pathologist (SLP) 357
12 Lisa Daniels English Language Arts Coordinator 312
13 Jennifer Buffalo English Language Arts/Student Assessment Coordinator 353
14 Celia Deschambeault First Nation Language Revitalization Coordinator 308
15 David Still Mathematics Coordinator 309
16 Jan Vandermeer Mathematics and Science Coordinator 352
17 Tyson Snelling Career & Guidance, PAA Coordinator 394
18 Maanit Shah Assessment & Performance Measurement Coordinator 302
19 Susan Stabbler Program Innovation Coordinator 368
20 Darryl Giebelhaus Education Systems Analyst 356
21 TBA Occupational Therapist --
22 Sandy Gardiner Education Psychologist --

Elders

Finance & Corporate Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance & Administration 321
2 Sonia Kosokowsky Senior Accountant 318

Health

# Name Designation Contact
1 Flora Fiddler Senior Director of Health & Social Development 213
2 Judy Martell-Fiddler Health Service Agreement Officer 341
3 Jean Mistickokat Health Executive Program Assistant 222
4 Abdul Araga Information Systems Manager --
5 Judy Bouvier E-Health Coordinator 264
6 Ann Christian EMR Data Support Clerk 208
7 Josette Couillonneur Assistant Director/Community Development Program Manager 212
8 TBA Health Liaison Worker --
9 Amal Galbraith Maternal Child Health Coordinator --
10 Evelyn Fiddler Head Start Coordinator 207
11 Joanne Derocher Child Care Coordinator 242
12 Janet Martell CHR Advisor/Health Promotions Coordinator 227
13 Diane Martell Domestic Outreach Worker --
14 TBA Positive Wellness Coordinator 221
15 Tamara Murray Case Management Capacity Coordinator 264
16 Charmaine Mirasty Tobacco Strategy Project Coordinator 247
17 Sharon Martell Resolution Health Support Worker (IRHSW) 251
18 TBA Resolution Health Support Worker (IRHSW) 271
19 Lucy Garr Resolution Health Support Worker (IRHSW) 252
20 Robert Fiddler Resolution Health Support Worker (IRHSW) 271
21 Viviane Janvier Community Counseling Support Worker - North 228
22 Corinne Stevens Domestic Violence Counselor/Therapist --
23 Carol Opikokew Community Counseling Support Worker - South 263
24 Angela Merasty Addictions Advisor --
25 Yolanda Ducharme Senior Environmental Health Officer (EHO) 261
26 Carol Linton Water Quality Lab Technician 265
27 TBA Water Quality Lab Technician 260
28 Anjum Syed Environmental Health Officer (EHO) 260
29 Gerry Merasty Emergency Response Plan Coordinator 220
30 Patrick Blais Primary Care Program Manager 210
31 TBA Occupational Therapist --
32 Tracie MacNab Community Health Nurse Supervisor 211
33 Cheryl Roy Home Care Coordinator/OT & HBN Supervisor 220
34 Lorna Bear Health Benefits Navigator --
35 Janet Mackasey Primary Care Supervisor --
36 Tammy Shakotko Nutrition ADI 229
37 Cassie McVay Nutrition ADI 216
38 Millie Campbell Sr. Dental Therapist 224
39 Giselle Pachapis Dental Therapist – ERFN/CLCN --
40 Jolene Iron Dental Therapist – ILFN/WLFN --
41 Joanne Campbell Dental Therapist – MSFN --
42 Myra Daignault Dental Therapist – BNDN/BRDN/CWRDN --
43 Brittney Sylvestre HSD Admin Program Support 256
44 Shelly Rowland HSD Admin Program Support 215
45 Shannon Jack Admin Support Primary Care 209
46 TBA Receptionist 1
47 TBA Receptionist 1

Human Resources

# Name Designation Contact
1 Bernice Aubichon Director of Human Resources 315
2 Michelle Bellegarde Human Resources Officer 314
3 Priscilla Martell HR Data Entry Clerk 345

Information Technology

# Name Designation Contact
1 Faisal Bhuiyan Director of IT 349
2 Darryl Giebelhaus System Analyst 355
3 Raul Bulao IT Support Technician II 356
4 Jake Harris IT Support Technician 356

Justice

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christina Laing Director of Justice 347
2 Leah Gladue Mediation Coordinator 354
3 Cheri Fellers Justice Administration 346
4 Jewel Wolverine Alternative Measure/EJS Coordinator 256
5 Jamie Iron SGI Traffic Liaison 346

Tech Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Joseph McKay Director of Technical Services 323
2 Wayne Spofford CAD Operator 320
3 Len Beaulieu Facility Trainer --
4 Devin Lariviere Health Facilities Maintenance Circuit Rider --
5 Missy Gunn Administration Support 325
6 Dawna Crookedneck CAD Operator 364
7 Jeffery Iron Chief Building Officer 333
8 Bill Poitras Building Operator Trainer --
9 Glenn Iron Water Treatment Advisor/Trainer --
10 Adam Ross Building Operator Trainer --

Youth Development

# Name Designation Contact
1 Terrance Sylvestre Youth Development Program Coordinator 306-240-5404
2 Gail Roy Youth/Cultural Worker 306-240-4635